PRIVACY &
COPYRIGHT

Privacy & Copyright

Privacy Policy


Thank you for visiting fulcrumrisk.com.  We respect and protect the privacy of our visitors.  This privacy policy tells you how we collect and use information.

 

The term "Personal Information" in this privacy policy means any information from which your identity is apparent or can be reasonably ascertained.

 

We do not collect Personal Information about you when you visit this web site.

 

You can use this web site without telling us who you are or revealing other Personal Information.


Scope


The purpose of this web site is to provide you with trusted information about Fulcrum Risk Services.


Personal information


If you choose to contact us, we will collect the email address you nominate and any other identifying information you provide, such as a name or phone number.

 

Please do not give us other personal or sensitive information.

 

Other than circumstances such as unlawful activity or serious threats to health and safety, we do not share Personal Information.


How we deal with complaints and requests


You may request access to Personal Information about you that we hold, and you may ask us to correct your Personal Information if you find that it is not accurate, up-to-date or complete. You may also make a complaint about our handling of your Personal Information.

 

You can contact us by email or send your request or complaint to the postal address providing on this web site.  We undertake to respond within 30 days. If the request or complaint will take longer to resolve, we will provide you with a date by which we expect to respond.


How we protect your Personal Information


This web site is hosted in Australia in secure, accredited facilities.  To help protect the privacy of data and personal information we hold, we maintain physical, technical and administrative safeguards.

 

Access to your Personal Information is restricted to our team members who need it to provide services to you.


Website analytics


To improve your experience on our site, we may use 'cookies'.  Cookies are an industry standard and most major web sites use them.  A cookie is a small text file that our site may place on your computer as a tool to remember your preferences.  You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however, please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.

 

Our website may contain links to other websites.  Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other sites.  When you go to other websites from here, we advise you to be aware and read their privacy policy.


Our obligations


This online service is bound by the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988, including the Australian Privacy Principles.


Copyright Declaration


This website has been prepared by agents acting on behalf of Fulcrum Risk Services.

 

All text content remains the sole property of Fulcrum Risk.

 

All images used under license from Pixabay - www.pixabay.com 

 

Materials, including pages, text content and on-line images, are protected by the Copyright Laws of Australia.  All rights are reserved.

 

You may retrieve material from this Website for information purposes only.  You may save a local copy or send it to your printer for your own personal use or in order to inform authorised and potential users about the Fulcrum Risk materials.

 

Permission to otherwise use or distribute any component of this Website must be obtained from Fulcrum Risk Services Pty Limited in writing prior to use.

 

Fulcrum Risk reserves the right to pursue legal action against any person or persons using any component or image from this Website without written permission.

 

If you have any questions or concerns about Fulcrum Risk's use or disclosure of personal information, click the link below to contact us.